Who/What Won S/P/T's? 2013-2014 Season

Discussion in 'Organized Play Information & Tournament Reports' started by PokemonPlayer101, Mar 16, 2014.

  1. PP101

    PP101 The Swarm for 3 seconds then accidentally left Staff Member

    Ok, so this may be a bit late, but better late than never. :p

    As usual, no last names for Juniors and Seniors are allowed. Please be as specific as possible with the decks. Post as much of the Top Cut as you can, and, if you know how Top Cut played out, color code it so that:

    1st place
    2nd place
    Top 4
    Top 8

    An example of a good post is:

    Alaska States 3/48/14
    Masters:
    1. Master Yoda w/ Genesect EX/Virizion EX
    2. Obi-Wan Kenobi w/ Magikarp DRX/the Force
    3. Mace Windu w/ Landorus EX/Mewtwo EX/Garbodor DRX
    4. Han Solo w/ Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX/Blastoise BCR
    5. Luke Skywalker w/ Thundurus EX/Landorus EX/Zekrom LTR/Aromatisse XY
    6. Darth Vader w/ Darkrai EX/Yveltal EX/Bouffalant DRX
    7. Padme Amadala w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX/Snorlax PLS
    8. Jar Jar Binks w/ Rayquaza EX/Reshiram LTR/Emboar LTR

    Seniors:
    1. These A. w/ Rayquaza EX/Reshiram LTR/Emboar LTR
    2. Names B. w/ Darkrai EX/Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
    3. Are C. w/ Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX/Blastoise BCR/Electrode PLF
    4. Actually D. w/ Rayquaza EX/Emboar LTR/Delphox XY
    5. Really E. w/ Xerneas EX/Xerneas XY/Aromatisse XY/Hypnotoxic Laser
    6. Stupid F. w/ Palkia EX/Trevenant XY/Sigilyph DRX/Latias EX
    7. And G. w/ Kingdra PLF/Greninja XY
    8. Unoriginal H. w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF

    Juniors (I only know the final results, sorry):
    1. Jay K. w/ Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX/Blastoise BCR
    2. Law L. w/ Empoleon DEX/Dusknoir BCR
    3. Trol L. w/ Palkia EX/Trevenant XY/Sigilyph DRX
    4. Hah A. w/ Xerneas EX/Xerneas XY/Aromatisse XY


    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    Week 1:
    Masters:

    Seniors:

    Delaware (after Cut):
    1. Jeremy G. w/ Palkia EX/Suicune PLB
    2. Zach B. w/ Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX/Blastoise BCR
    3. Emmet W. w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX
    4. Conner B. w/ Thundurus EX/Landorus EX/Darkrai EX/Genesect EX/Suicune PLB/Aromatisse XY

    5. Ishaan J. w/ Darkrai EX/Yveltal EX/Bouffalant DRX
    6. Elliot S. w/ Rayquaza EX/Emboar LTR
    7. Sydney M. w/ Darkrai EX/Yveltal EX/Bouffalant DRX
    8. Bryan T. w/ Darkrai EX/Yveltal EX/Bouffalant DRX


    Virginia (after Cut):
    1. Alex C. w/ Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX/Blastoise BCR
    2. Grant M. w/ Darkrai EX/Yveltal EX
    3. Jake D. w/ Thundurus EX/Aromatisse XY/techs
    4. Alex S. w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX/Snorlax PLS

    5. Nicholas F. w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX/Snorlax PLS
    6. Beau L. w/ Darkrai EX/Yveltal EX/Absol PLF
    7. Carter C. w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX
    8. Ray R. w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX/Snorlax PLS


    Rhode Island:
    1. Nicholas K. w/ Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
    2. Spencer N. w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF
    3. Michael D. w/ Thundurus EX/Landorus EX/Darkrai EX/Genesect EX/Aromatisse XY

    4. Liam M. w/ Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
    5. Darien N. w/ Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX/Blastoise BCR
    6. Ian R. w/ Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX/Blastoise BCR
    7. Spencer P. w/ Darkrai EX/Garbodor DRX
    8. Lex D. w/ Rayquaza EX/Emboar LTR

    Juniors:

    Delaware (after Cut):
    1. Kyle W. w/ Darkrai EX/Yveltal EX/Bouffalant DRX

    Week 2:
    Masters:

    Maryland:
    1. Steven Varesko Darkrai EX/Yveltal EX/Yveltal XY/Bouffalant DRX/Garbodor DRX
    2. Michael Pramawat w/ Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX/Blastoise BCR

    3. Dean Nezam w/ Genesect EX/Virizion EX
    4. Dylan Bryan w/ Trevenant XY/Accelgor DEX/Dusknoir BCR/Mew EX
    5. Jamal Moultrie w/ Landorus EX/Cobalion EX/Virizion EX/Garbodor DRX
    6. Russell LaParre w/ Flygon BCR/Accelgor DEX/Dusknoir BCR
    7. Jimmy McClure w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Lugia EX/Palkia EX
    8. Stephan Blake ( @Vablakes) w/ Darkrai EX/Yveltal EX/Yveltal XY/Sableye DEX/Dusknoir BCR


    Utah (after Cut):
    1) Brandon J. w/ Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX/Blastoise BCR
    2) David C. ( @MistaMalice) w/ Darkrai EX/Sableye DEX/Absol PLF/Yveltal EX/Garbodor DRX
    3) Ian A. w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/[Kyurem PLF and/or Lugia EX]/techs
    4) Victor K. w/ Darkrai EX/Yveltal EX/Genesect EX

    5) Taren R. w/ Palkia EX/Trevenant XY/Suicune PLB
    6) Karl K. w/ Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX/Blastoise BCR
    7) Tyler W. w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/[Kyurem PLF and/or Lugia EX]/techs
    8) Taylor D. w/ Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX/Blastoise BCR


    Seniors:

    Nevada:
    1. Jared H. w/ Genesect EX/Virizion EX/Bouffalant DRX
    2. Eli C. w/ Thundurus EX/Landorus EX/Darkrai EX/Zekrom LTR/Aromatisse XY/techs
    3. Dane C. ( @PokemonPlayer101) w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX/Sigilyph LTR/Cofagrigus PLF/Genesect EX
    4. Daniel A. w/ Rayquaza EX/Rayquaza DRX/Emboar LTR

    5. Patrick M. w/ Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX/Blastoise BCR/Electrode PLF
    6. Theo S. ( @coolestman22) w/ Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX/Blastoise BCR
    7. Justin P. w/ Darkrai EX/Yveltal EX/Bouffalant DRX/Sableye DEX/Yveltal XY
    8. Mostafa A. w/ Rayquaza EX/Reshiram LTR/Emboar LTR

    New York (after Cut):
    1. Jeremy G. w/ Palkia EX/Suicune PLB
    2. Arjun K. ( @Roguechomp) w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX
    3. Zach B. w/ Trevenant XY/Accelgor DEX/Dusknoir BCR/Mew EX
    4. Justin T. w/ Darkrai EX/Yveltal EX/Bouffalant DRX

    5. Vincent S. w/ Thundurus EX/Landorus EX/Darkrai EX/Yveltal EX/Genesect EX/Suicune PLB/Aromatisse XY
    6. Nicholas M. w/ Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX/Blastoise BCR
    7. Lex D. w/ Rayquaza EX/Emboar LTR
    8. Nadia B. w/ Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX/Blastoise BCR


    Juniors:

    Nevada:
    1. Ryan F. w/ ???
    2. Tyler C. w/ Genesect EX/Virizion EX

    3. Alex G. w/ Xerneas EX/Xerneas XY/Aromatisse XY/Darkrai EX/Virizion EX/Yveltal EX/Keldeo EX/Hypnotoxic Laser
    4. Ellie C. w/ ???

    Week 3:
    Masters:

    Seniors:

    Juniors:
    Last edited: Mar 18, 2014
  2. PP101

    PP101 The Swarm for 3 seconds then accidentally left Staff Member

    Nevada States 3/15/14

    Seniors:
    1. Jared H. w/ Genesect EX/Virizion EX/Bouffalant DRX
    2. Eli C. w/ Thundurus EX/Landorus EX/Darkrai EX/Zekrom LTR/Aromatisse XY/techs
    3. Dane C. (me) w/ Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX/Sigilyph LTR/Cofagrigus PLF/Genesect EX
    4. Daniel A. w/ Rayquaza EX/Rayquaza DRX/Emboar LTR

    5. Patrick M. w/ Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX/Blastoise BCR/Electrode PLF
    6. Theo S. ( @coolestman22) w/ Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX/Blastoise BCR
    7. Justin P. w/ Darkrai EX/Yveltal EX/Bouffalant DRX/Sableye DEX/Yveltal XY
    8. Mostafa A. w/ Rayquaza EX/Reshiram LTR/Emboar LTR

    Juniors (there was only a Top 4):
    1. Ryan F. w/ ???
    2. Tyler C. w/ Genesect EX/Virizion EX
    3. Alex G. w/ Xerneas EX/Xerneas XY/Aromatisse XY/Darkrai EX/Virizion EX/Yveltal EX/Keldeo EX/Hypnotoxic Laser
    4. Ellie C. w/ ???


    Will post Masters when I find out how it finished.
  3. Roguechomp

    Roguechomp Active Member

    DE States 3/8/14 (after top cut)
    Seniors:
    1. Jeremy G. Palkia EX/Suicune
    2. Zach B. Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX
    3. Emmet W. Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX
    4. Conner B. Aromatisse/Landorus EX/Darkrai EX/Genesect EX/Suicune/Thundurus EX
    5. Ishaan J. Darkrai/Yveltal EX/Bouffalant
    6. Elliot S. Rayquaza EX/Emboar
    7. Sydney M. Darkrai/Yveltal EX/Bouffalant
    8. Bryan T. Darkrai/Yveltal EX/Bouffalant

    Juniors:
    1. Kyle W. Darkrai/Yveltal EX/Bouffalant
    2. ??
    3. ??
    4. ??

    Virginia 3/8/14 (after cut)
    Seniors
    1) Alex C. Blastoise
    2) Grant M. Darkrai/Yveltal
    3) Jake D. Aromatisse/Plasma
    4) Alex S. Yeti
    5) Nicholas F. Yeti
    6) Beau L. Darkrai/Yveltal/Absol
    7) Carter C. Plasma Lugia
    8) Ray R. Yeti

    New York 3/15/14 (after cut)
    Seniors:
    1) Jeremy G. Palkia EX/Suicune
    2) Arjun K. Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX
    3) Zach B. Trevenant/Accelgor/Dusknoir/Mew EX
    4) Justin T. Darkrai/Yveltal EX/Bouffalant
    5) Vincent S. Aromatisse/Darkrai EX/Landorus EX/Genesect EX/Yveltal EX/Thundurus EX/Suicune
    6) Nicholas M. Blastoise/Black Kyurem EX/Keldeo EX
    7) Lex D. Rayquaza EX/Emboar
    8) Nadia B. Blastoise/Black Kyurem EX/Keldeo EX

    Rhode Island 3/8/14
    1. Nicholas K. Yveltal EX/Garbodor
    2. Spencer N. Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem
    3. Michael D. Aromatisse/Genesect EX/Thundurus EX/Landorus EX/Darkrai EX

    4. Liam M. Yveltal EX/Garbodor
    5. Darien N. Blastoise/Black Kyurem EX/Keldeo EX
    6. Ian R. Blastoise/Black Kyurem EX/Keldeo EX
    7. Spencer P. Darkrai EX/Garbodor
    8. Lex D. Rayquaza EX/Emboar
  4. Week 2, Maryland:

    1. Steven Varesko w/ Darkrai-EX/Yveltal-EX/Yveltal/Bouffalant/Garbodor
    2. Michael Pramawat w/ Blastoise/Black Kyurem-EX/Keldeo-EX

    3. Dean Nezam w/ Virizion/Genesect
    4. Dylan Bryan w/ Accelgor/Trevenant/Mew-EX/Dusknoir
    5. Jamal Moultrie w/ Landorus-EX/Cobalion-EX/Virizion-EX/Garbodor
    6. Russell LaParre w/ Flygon/Accelgor/Dusknoir
    7. Jimmy McClure w/ Palkia-EX/Kyurem/Deoxys-EX/Thundurus-EX/Lugia-EX
    8. Stephan Blake (me) w/Darkrai-EX/Yveltal-EX/Yveltal/Sableye/Dusknoir/Town Map
    Last edited: Mar 17, 2014
  5. blargh257

    blargh257 Is now Dedede.

    Do you not know who won?
  6. Nope. Left as soon as I lost, since it was like 10 and I had a 4 hour drive home.
  7. Salamencetrainer34

    Salamencetrainer34 An ogre-achiever

    Masters, Week 2 Londonderry:

    Dylan Lefavour w/ Blastoise/Keldeo-EX/Black kyurem-EX
    Andy Kay w/ Darkrai-EX/Bouffalant DRX/Yveltal XY/Sableye DEX/Yveltal EX
    Aaron wang w/ Mewtwo EX/Cobalion EX/Garbador DRX/Landorus EX/Zekrom LTR
    Jonathon Bristow w/ Thunderus EX/Lugia EX/Kyurem PLF (?)/Deoxys EX
  8. daGlaceon

    daGlaceon Still Can't See

    dean won
    jamal 2nd
    jimmy t4
  9. PP101

    PP101 The Swarm for 3 seconds then accidentally left Staff Member

    Where's Londonderry? And these are the T4 results after Top Cut played out, right?
  10. Reshiphlosion

    Reshiphlosion The Swarm

    Londonderry is in New Hampshire.
  11. MistaMalice

    MistaMalice Member

    Utah Masters
    1) Brandon J. – Blastoise/Black Kyurem EX/Keldeo EX
    2) David C. – Darkrai EX/ Sableye/Absol/Yveltal EX/Garbodor
    3) Ian A. – Plasma
    4) Victor K. – Darkrai EX/Yveltal EX/Genesect EX
    5) Taren R. – Palkia EX/Trevenant/Suicune
    6) Karl K. – Blastoise/Black Kyurem EX/Keldeo EX
    7) Tyler W. – Plasma
    8) Taylor D. – Blastoise/Black Kyurem EX/Keldeo EX
    Last edited: Mar 19, 2014
  12. SoldiersSpirit

    SoldiersSpirit I will defend my Kingdom.

    These are the real results for MD States...

    1. Dean Nezam w/ Virizion/Genesect/Drifblim
    2. Jamal Moultrie w/ Landorus-EX/Cobalion-EX/Virizion-EX/Yveltal EX/Garbodor
    3. Jimmy McClure w/ Palkia-EX/Deoxys-EX/Thundurus-EX/Lugia-EX/Kyurem PLF
    4. Stephan Blake (me) w/Darkrai-EX/Yveltal-EX/Yveltal/Sableye/Dusknoir/Town Map
    5. Russell LaParre w/ Flygon/Accelgor/Dusknoir

    6. Dylan Bryan w/ Accelgor/Trevenant/Mew-EX/Dusknoir
    7. Michael Pramawat w/ Blastoise/Black Kyurem-EX/Keldeo-EX/Suicune PLB
    8. Steven Varesko w/ Darkrai-EX/Yveltal-EX/Yveltal/Bouffalant/Garbodor
    ...
    ..
    .
    13th. SoldiersSpirit lol
    ribboninthewind and Vablakes like this.
  13. The takeover was successful. Now we move on from experimental to full Sixprizes takeover. Soon, I will be all the Sixprizes members.
    Ninja_Ave, SamSoldier, Adam and 4 others like this.
  14. Salamencetrainer34

    Salamencetrainer34 An ogre-achiever

    Yep, New Hampshire and it is the final results from what I was told
  15. CrimsonRussell

    CrimsonRussell 107 Championship Points, and 6th place at states!

    What about CA states?
  16. calcal

    calcal Calvin Connor 565/450

    Washington seniors was

    1. Cal C. darkrie-ex/yveltal-ex/garbador
    2. Ian W. blastoise/Keldeo-ex/black kyurem-ex
    3. Sam h. yveltal-ex/garbador
    4. Jeffrey C. blastoise/Keldeo-ex/black kyurem-ex
    5. Koichi N. plasma/fairy
    6. Jasper P. blastoise/Keldeo-ex/black kyurem-ex
    7. Rowan W. darkrie-ex/yveltal-ex/garbador
    8. Hayden C-J. rayquaza-ex/ emboar/ delphox
    Last edited by a moderator: Mar 26, 2014
    Ninja_Ave and jeffrey3421 like this.
  17. hfechhelm

    hfechhelm The Swarm

    What were the new jersey states results? I only got tenth.
  18. PP101

    PP101 The Swarm for 3 seconds then accidentally left Staff Member

    Let's please keep this thread to results only.

    When I get home, I'll post some of the results I have and update the OP.

    Was this before or after Top Cut? Also, remember, no last names for Juniors/Seniors.
  19. hfechhelm

    hfechhelm The Swarm

    What were the NJ seniors results?
  20. Monferno

    Monferno Rule #1: is that you gotta have fun

    these are all final standings

    Week 1 - Ohio
    Masters
    1. David Moore (Trubbish PLS/Sigilyph PLB/Masquerain PLB)
    2. Steve Gutherie (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX)
    3. Andrew Mondak (Darkrai EX/Yveltal EX)
    4. Kevin Baxter (Rayquaza EX/Emboar/Delphox)
    5. Zachary Parmentier (Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX)
    6. Evan Baker (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX)
    7. Corey Scott (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Kyurem PLF/Absol PLF)
    8. Collan Baker (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX)

    Seniors:
    1. Wesley P (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX)
    2. Ethan H (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX)

    Juniors:
    1. Xander Z. (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX)
    2. Lillian J. (Genesect EX/Virizion EX)

    Week 2 - Ontario, Canada
    Masters:
    1. Alex Hill (Trevenant/Accelgor)
    2. Chris Venier (Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX)
    3. Frank Serafinski (Genesect EX/Virizion EX/Roserade)
    4. Kevin Baxter (Rayquaza EX/Emboar/Delphox)
    5. Andrew Estrada (Gothitelle/Accelgor)
    6. Evan Baker (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX)
    7. Caleb Broeker (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX/Kyurem PLF)
    8. Adrian Sado (Yveltal EX/Darkrai EX)

    Week 3 - Michigan
    Seniors
    1. ? (Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX)
    2. Johnny Y. (Virizion EX/Genesect EX/Roserade)
    3. Ethan H. (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX)
    4. Jack K. (Trevenant/Accelgor)
    5. Xander P (Darkrai EX/Yveltal EX/Garbodor)
    6. Ciaran F. (Trevenant/Accelgor)
    7. ? (Darkrai EX/Yveltal EX)
    8. ?

    Week 3 - Kentucky

    Masters:
    1. Henry Prior (Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX)
    2. Jacob Hope (Trevenant/Accelgor)
    3. Travis Nunlist (Blastoise/Keldeo EX/Black Kyurem EX)
    4. Mac Currie (Genesect EX/Virizion EX)
    5. Joesph V (Thundurus EX/Deoxys EX/Lugia EX)
    6. Natalie Shampay (Rayquaza EX/Emboar/Delphox)
    7. Jewell Catlett (Darkrai EX/Yveltal EX/Garbodor)
    8. Mason Hein (Genesect EX/Virizion EX)